Prize Giving Winners 2022

Congratulations to our 2022 cohort of Prize Winners. We look forward to celebrating you on 19th July at Champions Church.

PRINCIPAL’S AWARDS

Year 7 Sorin Oaieneagra
Year 8 Logan Pickett
Year 9 Imogen Keeler
Year 10 Charlotte Plant
Year 11 Simran Evans
Year 12 Ariyan Shabbir
Year 13 Madison Homer

Subject Awards

ENGLISH

Year 7 Haleema Sadiya
Year 8 Sia Cheshire
Year 9 Munira Tekdal
Year 10 Faith Campbell
Year 11 Riannah-Faith Olendo
Year 12 Danielle King
Year 13 Lana Sharif

LITERACY

Year 7 Blaine Wilkinson
Year 8 Ruby Newall
Year 9 April Bunn
Year 10 Caden Jones
Year 11 Sheldon Duffy

MATHS

Year 7 Maria Hussain
Year 8 Hameedullah Khan
Year 9 Brandon Jones
Year 10 Jared Lenton
Year 11 Regan Whitehouse
Year 12 Attiab Tayyab
Year 13 Sarood Meraj

SCIENCE

Year 7 Emmy Rea
Year 8 Lily Jenkins
Year 9 Ruby Duffy
Year 10 Biology - Holly Redding
Year 10 Chemistry - Abeeha Mustafa
Year 10 Physics - Panvanjit Kooner
Year 11 Biology - Simran Evans
Year 11 Chemistry - Regan Whitehouse
Year 11 Physics - Gemma Hipkiss
Year 12 Biology - Mariam Kaid
Year 12 Chemistry - Mariam Kaid
Year 13 Biology - Mustafa Hasan
Year 13 Chemistry - Kameron Hussain
Year 13 Physics - Olivia Jaques

ART

Year 7 Ruby Trevethick
Year 8 Evie Jinks

FINE ART

Year 9 Thomas Foster
Year 10 Kelsey Coleman
Year 11 Lillie Wood

ART TEXTILES

Year 9 Lilly Nash
Year 10 Hannah Walker

ART GRAPHICS

Year 13 Harry Wilding

BUSINESS STUDIES

Year 9 Libby McDonagh
Year 10 Angel Rutwaza
Year 11 Georgia Walker
Year 12 Raheem Hasan
Year 13 Iram Shahzad

BTEC BUSINESS

Year 12 Yasin Shahid
Year 13 Learulina Arulselvan

FINANCE

Year 12 Sahil Ahmed
Year 13 Harry Wilding

GEOGRAPHY

Year 7 Lily Munslow
Year 8 Rylie Smythe
Year 9 Brandon Jones
Year 10 Elijah Rose
Year 11 Errin Knott

HISTORY

Year 7 Owen Meakin
Year 8 Esther Jordan
Year 9 Humaira Hussain
Year 10 Lewis Grundy
Year 11 Simran Evans
Year 12 Nathaniel Lingard
Year 13 Taiba Ali

ICT

Year 7 Amber Rakar
Year 8 Ruby Hayward
Year 9 Shane Chatham
Year 10 Hashir Malik
Year 11 Naomi Sharp
Year 12 Liam Jackson
Year 13 Elisha Leyshon

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Year 9 Zofia Milek
Year 10 Jared Lenton
Year 11 Zoya Nisa

TRAVEL & TOURISM

Year 12 Usman Mohammed
Year 13 Kaysie Byatt

GERMAN

Year 10 Katie Billingsley
Year 11 Sally Abdul-Qader

SPANISH

Year 7 Dex Allen
Year 8 Ella Stockton
Year 9 Zofia Milek
Year 10 Magdalena Storrod
Year 11 Simran Evans

HOME LANGUAGES

Year 10 Konstantina Dede

PERFORMING ARTS

Year 7 Liam Cox
Year 9 Keely McDonagh
Year 10 Lewis Grundy
Year 11 Harrison Hill
Year 12 Keiron Oliver
Year 13 Michael Evans
Year 13 Jesse Nyakudya - Special award

MUSIC

Year 7 Megan Adams-Fielding
Year 8 Owain Beynon
Year 10 Elijah Rose

PE

Year 7 Aimee Dorrell
Year 8 Logan Pickett
Year 9 Jesse Matondo
Year 10 Abeeha Mustafa
Year 11 Emma Barton

PHILOSOPY, RELIGION and ETHICS

Year 7 Tyler Poulton
Year 8 Evie Jinks
Year 9 Zofia Milek
Year 10 Mohammed Azeem
Year 11 Simran Evans
Year 12 Raheem Hasan
Year 13 Khaliesha Eban

SOCIOLOGY

Year 12 Umayma Hasan
Year 13 Precious Ika-Oqua

PSYCHOLOGY

Year 12 Madihah Begum
Year 13 Khushi Kaur

CLASSICAL CIVILISATION

Year 9 Libby McDonagh
Year 11 Joshua Thompson
Year 12 Danielle King
Year 13 Jessica Millichamp

LAW

Year 12 Sahil Ahmed
Year 13 Aadam Javeed-Khan

HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE

Year 9 Ruby Duffy
Year 10 Gracie Evans
Year 11 Anissan Kuyateh
Year 12 Emily Noone
Year 13 Simran Singh

DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY

Year 7 Technology - Ruby Trevethick
Year 8 Technology - Ava Wilding
Year 9 D&T - Sameera Begum
Year 10 D&T - Kyle Morton
Year 11 Art 3D Design - Aniyah-Grace Olendo

Year 9 Catering - Olivia Tripicchio
Year 10 Catering - Lewis Grundy
Year 11 Catering - Lennon Bradfield

CAREERS

Year 12 Marzia Sahebzada
Year 13 Ismail Nazir

House & Pastoral Awards

PASTORAL

Year 7 Liam Cox
Year 8 Lily Fellows
Year 9 Mohammad Nasir
Year 10 Jenson Rea
Year 11 Regan Whitehouse
Year 12 Danielle King
Year 13 Ziqra Amhad

HOUSE AWARDS

Snowdon
Ashley Moses Ohanuzue
Rhys Hill

Malvern
Lily Fellows
Riley Tucker

Bredon
Jesse Matondo
Excel Ohanuzue

Clent
Destiny Neville
Ewan Fellows

SPECIAL AWARDS

Linda Coldicott Memorial Award Ryan Hart
Brian James Community Award Regan Whitehouse
The Olive Homer Friendship Award Hannah Brownhill
Ormiston Forge Commitment Award Marcus Galli
Su Bailey Friendship Award Maryam Taybah
Ormiston Forge Chef of the Year Summer Cowley
Head Girl Madison Homer
Head Boy Michael Evans

STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARDS

Year 9 Lexie Tordoff
Year 9 Leo Hickman

Ormiston Forge Link Award winners:

Jo Richardson
Annie Inston
Laura Wright
Tina Harper
Michelle Jaques
Mrs Aimee Field (Raybould)
Jenny Simms
Anne-Marie Foster
Verity Rose
Jayne Pickett
Nadia Griffin
Jean Carter
Miss Kelly Southall
Yvonne O’Sullivan
Jodi Morgan
Leah Alba
Emma Musticone
Beccy Bradfield
Jayne Hodgetts
Stacey Morgan
Emma Bridgewood
Sonia Evans
Kerry Cadman
Maria Budahazy
Clare Oakley
Elizabeth Vanes
Hayley Howles